Elmwood Park Real Estate

List for 1 Percent Realty
List for 1 Percent Realty

Elmwood Park - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Elmwood Park: $622,900 / County Avg $1,322,800

47%

Avg Taxes in Elmwood Park: $9,800 / County Avg $18,400

53%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Elmwood Park: 1,330 / County Avg 1,338

99%

Avg Price per/sqft in Elmwood Park:$468 / County Avg $989

47%

Avg Year Built in Elmwood Park: 1982 / County Avg 1982

100%

Avg Days on Website in Elmwood Park: 43 / County Avg 58

74%

Elmwood Park Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Elmwood Park NJ
Elmwood Park